Diamond Valley Table Tennis Association Inc.


Association Number A0011945T

 

Show Results

Senior Pennant Spring 2019,
Section 3

Round 11 ( Tuesday, November 12, 2019 )

No. Team Round 11 Wins Losses Byes Points Rubbers
1 6/5ers 8 8 3 0 32 72
2 Dragons 2 8 3 0 32 66
3 Warriors 6 8 3 0 32 62
4 Rebels 6 6 5 0 24 62
5 Raiders 9 5 6 0 20 65
6 Flyswatters 5 4 7 0 16 62
7 Amoebas 5 3 8 0 12 49
8 Nets 'n Edges 3 2 9 0 8 46

No. Player Name Players' Team Rnd 11 Wins Losses Ratio Rounds
Played
1 Nick Urquhart Dragons 2 29 4 88% 11
2 Gil Fernandes Flyswatters 1 23 10 70% 11
3 Max Price Rebels 2 22 11 67% 11
4 Craig Harrison 6/5ers 3 21 0 100% 7
5 Loui Luccio Warriors 1 20 13 61% 11
6 Manny Rahat 6/5ers 3 19 14 58% 11
7 Helen Pottage Raiders 2 18 12 60% 10
8 Zoran Ristevski Warriors 2 18 12 60% 10
9 Faruhk Sazegar Amoebas 3 17 10 63% 9
10 Matt Kerr Flyswatters 2 16 17 48% 11
11 Riley Brennan Amoebas 1 16 17 48% 11
12 Justin Durrant 3 15 3 83% 6
13 Val Strantzen 6/5ers DNP 15 15 50% 10
14 Bryce Webb Rebels 2 15 18 45% 11
15 Jake Bussell Rebels 2 15 18 45% 11
16 Chris Sheedy Nets 'n Edges 1 14 19 42% 11
17 Richard Gilbert Warriors 1 14 19 42% 11
18 Paul Sheedy Dragons 0 13 20 39% 11
19 Darren OBerin 2 11 7 61% 6
20 Richard Vistarini Nets 'n Edges 1 11 13 46% 8
21 Maurice Mansutti Dragons 0 10 17 37% 9
22 Kyrollos Youssef Raiders DNP 6 3 67% 3
23 Ted Szyrko DNP 6 6 50% 4
24 Ross Needham DNP 5 7 42% 4
25 Ross Di Vita DNP 5 7 42% 4
26 Alan Western Nets 'n Edges 1 5 19 21% 8
27 Arash Aghlara Raiders DNP 4 11 27% 5
28 Robert Rezuk Flyswatters 0 3 15 17% 6
29 Andrew Pershin DNP 2 1 67% 1
30 Brodie Aston DNP 2 1 67% 1
31 Cyriacus Dango DNP 2 1 67% 1
32 Troy Smith DNP 2 4 33% 2
33 Craig Brennan Amoebas 1 2 31 6% 11
34 Helen Li DNP 1 2 33% 1
35 Jillian Dowell DNP 0 3 0% 1
36 Hao Lin 0 0 6 0% 2

Round 1, Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Table 3 Dragons V Warriors
Table 4 Amoebas V 6/5ers
Table 1 Nets 'n Edges V Rebels
Table 2 Flyswatters V Raiders

Round 2, Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Table 3 Warriors V Flyswatters
Table 1 6/5ers V Dragons
Table 4 Rebels V Amoebas
Table 2 Raiders V Nets 'n Edges

Round 3, Tuesday, September 10, 2019

Table 4 Nets 'n Edges V Warriors
Table 1 6/5ers V Flyswatters
Table 3 Dragons V Rebels
Table 2 Amoebas V Raiders

Round 4, Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Table 1 Warriors V Amoebas
Table 4 6/5ers V Nets 'n Edges
Table 2 Rebels V Flyswatters
Table 3 Raiders V Dragons

Round 5, Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Table 4 Raiders V Warriors
Table 1 Rebels V 6/5ers
Table 3 Dragons V Amoebas
Table 2 Flyswatters V Nets 'n Edges

Round 6, Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Table 3 Warriors V Rebels
Table 2 6/5ers V Raiders
Table 4 Amoebas V Flyswatters
Table 1 Nets 'n Edges V Dragons

Round 7, Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Table 1 6/5ers V Warriors
Table 2 Raiders V Rebels
Table 3 Nets 'n Edges V Amoebas
Table 4 Dragons V Flyswatters

Round 8, Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Table 2 Warriors V Dragons
Table 1 6/5ers V Amoebas
Table 3 Rebels V Nets 'n Edges
Table 4 Raiders V Flyswatters

Round 9, Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Table 2 Flyswatters V Warriors
Table 3 Dragons V 6/5ers
Table 1 Amoebas V Rebels
Table 4 Nets 'n Edges V Raiders

Round 10, Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Table 2 Warriors V Nets 'n Edges
Table 1 Flyswatters V 6/5ers
Table 3 Rebels V Dragons
Table 4 Raiders V Amoebas

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

No Table Tennis Melbourne Cup

Round 11, Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Table 1 Amoebas V Warriors
Table 4 Nets 'n Edges V 6/5ers
Table 2 Flyswatters V Rebels
Table 3 Dragons V Raiders

Finals

Semi Final 1 Tuesday, November 19, 2019 Team 1 vs Team 4
Semi Final 2 Tuesday, November 19, 2019 Team 2 vs Team 3
Grand Final Monday, November 25, 2019 Grand Final
Visit: Grade Secretary:

Ladder Only ,

Fixture Only ,

Player List ,

Prev Section ,

Next Section ,

Back ,

Home